TR | EN
Login Sign Up

Luks Casino Rules and User Agreement

Luks Casino is governed by a single document, the Offer Agreement (Halka Arz Sözleşmesi). A link to it sits in the checkbox of the sign-up form, and the same text applies to every player.

If you are meeting the platform for the first time, open the Luks Casino home page before anything else. The operator is registered under Curaçao law, and it is the party that stands behind the agreement.

Only adults can play. By ticking the checkbox you state that you are 18 or older and agree to the agreement.

Luks Casino Terms and Conditions: Key Clauses

Seven rules answer most everyday questions.

TopicWhat the agreement saysWhere
Minimum age18 or olderSign-up checkbox
Number of accountsOne per user2.7
Moving money between playersNot allowed2.6
Money from outsidersNot accepted2.5
Withdrawal routeBack to where the deposit came from2.8
Technical recordsIP and browser data stored by the system2.9
Personal checksWe may verify who you are and where you play from4.9

The opening steps are described in registration and verification.

Account Rules: One Player, One Account

The agreement rests on a simple idea. Every person has a single account, and the money on it belongs to that person.

Transfers and Withdrawals

Already registered? Then keep using your existing account, because clause 2.7 does not allow a second one for the same user.

Players cannot send money to each other's accounts, and we do not take transfers from third parties. Each payout goes back through the method that brought the money in. How that works in practice is covered on the withdrawals page.

Checks, Records and Encryption

Clause 4.9 gives us the right to confirm how old you are, which country you live in and where you are located. We can also ask you to prove your identity.

Our system stores your IP address and browser details on its own, so you do not need to do anything. The connection to our site is protected by 256-bit SSL, and the certificate comes from Thawte Consulting.

Lux Casino Bonus Rules Within the Agreement

Bonus conditions are part of the same agreement as the general rules. At Luks Casino, the casino package comes with the following terms.

  • The wagering requirement is x35.
  • The first deposit has to be made within 5 days of registering.
  • You get 5 days to complete the wagering once the bonus lands on your balance.
  • Bonus funds are valid for 5 days, and when that time is over, the bonus and everything won with it are cancelled.
  • On the first deposit, the bonus cannot go above 10,000 TRY.
  • If the bonus balance falls to 1 TRY, wagering progress resets by itself.
  • If we suspect abusive play, we may go through your transactions and end your participation.

Free spins, deposit steps and the sports offer follow their own conditions, which are collected in the welcome bonus guide.

Register and Accept the Agreement

Places We Do Not Serve

Our agreement names the territories where Lüks Casino does not provide its services. We have sorted them by region so you can find yours quickly.

  • Europe: Estonia, France, Italy, the Netherlands, the Republic of Cyprus, the United Kingdom
  • Caribbean islands: Aruba, Bonaire, Curaçao, Saba, Saint-Martin, Sint Eustatius (Statia)
  • North America: the United States, Kahnawake (Mohawk territory in Canada)
  • Asia and the Middle East: Afghanistan, Iran, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Pakistan, Singapore
  • Oceania: Australia

Since we may verify your country, please read this list before you sign up. In all eligible territories, registration works in the usual way, and Lüks Gazino applies the same rules to each new player.

Lüx Casino Self-Exclusion: Clause 2.4.2

Sometimes a player simply needs a long break. Clause 2.4.2 of the agreement lets you stop playing on your own initiative, and the right is available one time per 90-day period.

  1. Send us a message from the e-mail address that is registered on your account.
  2. Confirm your wish to take a break on the site.
  3. After your last payouts are processed, your account is blocked.

A second request has to wait at least 30 days from the earlier one. We may also decline to unblock the account again. Other ways to keep play healthy are described in responsible play.

Create Your Luks Casino Account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I read the Luks Casino agreement?

The Offer Agreement (Halka Arz Sözleşmesi) opens from the checkbox on the registration form. By ticking it, you confirm you are 18 or older and accept the agreement.

Can I have more than one account?

No. Clause 2.7 allows one account per user. Transfers between accounts (2.6) and transfers from third parties (2.5) are not allowed either.

How are withdrawals paid?

Money is withdrawn by the same method you used to deposit it. This is set out in clause 2.8.

How does self-exclusion work?

You can use it once in 90 days. Write from your registered e-mail address and confirm on the site. Your account is blocked after the last payouts.

Can I ask for self-exclusion again?

A new request is possible no earlier than 30 days after the previous one. We may refuse a repeat unblock.

This page is for information only. Games of chance are for adults aged 18 and over and involve risk. Keep your spending within your budget.